More
Mellor Golf Club
Menu
Home
Login
Opens
Membership
Why Join Mellor
Mens
Ladies
Seniors
Juniors
New To Golf
Mixed Golf
Social
Membership Categories
Visitors
Visitors Introduction
Green Fees
Buggies
Societies
Book A Tee Time
Visitor Feedback
Dress Code
Open Events
Where To Stay
WHS
Course
Heritage
Course Plan
Scorecard
Slope Ratings
Local Rules
Tee Sponsors
Professional
Professional Home
Golf Studio
Lessons
Pro Shop
Events & Dining
Introduction
Weddings
Celebrations
Conferences
Funerals
Christmas
Testimonials
Gallery
Contact Us
Meet the Team
Directions
Club Policies & Procedures
Login
Functions
Upcoming Events
Monthly List
Monthly Grid
Itinerary for Year
Men
Ladies
Seniors
Juniors
Mixed
Dining
Celebration
Flexible
Funeral
Wedding
<
2021
>
January
Saturday
2nd
Mens Betterball Stableford
Saturday
9th
08:20 - 13:20
Mens Singles Stableford
March
Tuesday
30th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
31st
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 15 Hole Stableford
10:40 - 11:00
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
April
Thursday
1st
Early Birds Eclectic
Ladies Brisbane Knock Out Begins
Ladies Four Ball Knockout Begins
Ladies Foursomes Knockout Begins
Mixed Knockout Begins
Men’s Eclectic 2021
07:10 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Friday
2nd
07:00 - 13:30
Good Friday all members singles stableford
Saturday
3rd
07:00 - 14:30
Captain v President Betterball stableford
Sunday
4th
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies 18 hole stableford
Monday
5th
12:00 - 13:40
Mixed Betterball stableford
Tuesday
6th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
7th
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 18 hole stableford
10:40 - 11:00
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
Thursday
8th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
10th
07:00 - 15:10
Gents Single Stableford
Sunday
11th
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies 18 Hole EGM Medal (Alt day)
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies 18 hole stableford
Tuesday
13th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
14th
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 18 Hole EGM Medal
09:10 - 10:30
Ladies 18 hole stableford
10:40 - 11:00
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
Thursday
15th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
17th
07:00 - 14:30
Gents singles stableford
07:50 - 14:30
Ladies 18 hole stableford (Alt day)
Sunday
18th
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies 18 hole stableford
12:10 - 13:30
Glengarth Mixed Quad Am
Tuesday
20th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
21st
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 3 ball Am Am
10:40 - 11:00
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
Thursday
22nd
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
24th
07:00 - 14:30
Gents monthly medal (1st Bill Gee qualifier)
07:30 - 15:00
Ladies 18 hole stableford (Alt day)
Sunday
25th
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies 18 hole stableford
13:30 - 14:30
Junior 18 hole medal
Tuesday
27th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
28th
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 18 hole stableford
10:40 - 11:00
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
Thursday
29th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
May
Saturday
1st
Jowett Men's Singles Knockout Begins
Seniors Men's Singles Knockout Begins
Scratch Singles Knockout Begins
Men's Fourball Knockout Begins
Men's Foursome Knockout Begins
07:00 - 14:50
Appleton Rose Bowl (singles stableford)
Sunday
2nd
07:50 - 15:40
The Christie Am Am Open
Tuesday
4th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
5th
Men's singles stableford (inc PMG)
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 18 hole stableford
Thursday
6th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
8th
07:00 - 14:50
Gents Jack Clark Tankard Medal
Sunday
9th
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies 18 hole stableford
13:30 - 13:50
Junior 18 hole medal
Tuesday
11th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
12th
07:00 - 18:30
Men's midweek stableford (inc PMG)
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 18 hole stableford
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 18 Hole EGM Medal
Thursday
13th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
15th
07:00 - 14:30
Gents monthly medal (2nd Bill Gee qualifier)
15:00 - 16:00
Mellor ladies Bell Cup team Match at home to Crompton and Royton ()
Sunday
16th
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies 18 hole stableford
14:00 - 14:28
junior 12 hole stableford
Tuesday
18th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
19th
09:00 - 15:00
Ladies Quad Am
Thursday
20th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
22nd
07:00 - 14:00
John Turner Cup (betterball)
Sunday
23rd
11:00 - 12:00
Betty Pollock Trophy
14:00 - 14:28
junior 12 hole stableford
Tuesday
25th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
26th
07:00 - 18:00
Gents Midweek Stableford (Inc PMG)
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 18 hole stableford
Thursday
27th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Friday
28th
07:50 - 16:10
Texas Scramble Open
Saturday
29th
07:00 - 14:30
George Booth Trophy (singles stableford)
Sunday
30th
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies 18 hole stableford
Monday
31st
11:50 - 14:00
Mixed Am Am Open
June
Tuesday
1st
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
2nd
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 18 Hole Stableford
Thursday
3rd
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
5th
07:00 - 14:30
Gents Jack Clark Tankard Medal
Sunday
6th
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies 18 hole stableford
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies Coronation Foursomes
13:30 - 13:44
Junior 18 hole medal
14:00 - 14:30
junior 12 hole stableford
Tuesday
8th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
9th
07:00 - 18:00
Gents Midweek Stableford (Inc PMG)
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 18 Hole Stableford
Thursday
10th
07:00 - 07:50
Earlybirds Thursday
08:00 - 13:00
Seniors pairs Open 4BBB
Saturday
12th
07:00 - 14:30
Bill Gee Medal (3rd qualifier)
Sunday
13th
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies Winner of Winners
11:10 - 12:00
Ladies 18 Hole Stableford
Tuesday
15th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
16th
09:00 - 10:30
Joan Neil Trophy
10:40 - 11:00
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
Thursday
17th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
19th
07:00 - 14:00
Vice Captain Day Better Ball Stableford
Sunday
20th
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies 18 Hole Stableford
13:30 - 13:50
Junior 18 hole stableford
14:00 - 14:30
Junior 12 hole stble
Tuesday
22nd
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
23rd
07:00 - 18:00
Gents Midweek Stableford (Inc PMG)
Thursday
24th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
26th
07:00 - 14:30
Men Singles Stableford
Sunday
27th
08:00 - 09:20
MacDonald Scratch 36 hole scratch
11:00 - 12:00
Better ball Stableford (3 ball)
Tuesday
29th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
30th
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 18 Hole Stableford
July
Thursday
1st
Junior & Senior knock out Begins
Junior Singles knock out Begins
07:00 - 13:20
Seniors Centenary Plate medal
16:10 - 19:00
Gents Midweek Stableford (Inc PMG)
Saturday
3rd
07:00 - 14:30
Gents Centenary Trophy (medal)
Sunday
4th
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies 18 hole stableford
Tuesday
6th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
7th
07:00 - 18:00
Gents Midweek Stableford (Inc PMG)
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 18 hole stableford
10:40 - 11:00
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
12:40 - 19:00
Mid week 9 hole stableford
Thursday
8th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Friday
9th
08:00 - 16:10
Men's Am Am
Saturday
10th
07:00 - 14:30
Gents Monthly Medal (4th Bill Gee Qualifier)
Sunday
11th
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies 18 hole stableford
13:30 - 13:44
Lady Captain/President day Juniors medal
Tuesday
13th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
14th
07:00 - 18:00
Gents Midweek Stableford (Inc PMG)
11:30 - 13:00
Lady Captain's Day
13:10 - 13:40
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
13:50 - 19:00
Mid week 9 hole stableford
Thursday
15th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
17th
07:00 - 14:30
Singles Stableford
Sunday
18th
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies 18 hole stableford
Tuesday
20th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
21st
Ladies Invitation Day
09:30 - 10:30
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
Thursday
22nd
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
24th
07:30 - 14:30
President's Day Medal
Sunday
25th
09:00 - 15:00
Mixed Quad Am
Tuesday
27th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
28th
07:00 - 18:00
Gents Midweek Stableford (Inc PMG)
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies Jane Pask Trophy
10:40 - 11:00
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
Thursday
29th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
31st
07:00 - 15:00
Mr. Captain's Day Medal
August
Sunday
1st
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies 18 hole stableford
14:10 - 14:30
12 hole junior stableford
Monday
2nd
09:00 - 10:20
Junior D and C Mellor
Tuesday
3rd
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
4th
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 18 hole stableford
10:40 - 11:00
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
Thursday
5th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Friday
6th
Junior Open Individual Medal
Saturday
7th
07:00 - 14:30
Melrose Trophy (medal)
Tuesday
10th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
11th
11:40 - 13:00
Lady President's Day to the Ladies
13:10 - 13:30
Lady President's Day 7 hole stableford
Thursday
12th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
14th
07:00 - 14:30
Lady Captain and Lady Presidents day to the Men (medal)
Sunday
15th
11:00 - 12:20
Mr President's Day to the Ladies
12:30 - 13:00
Mr President's Day 7 Hole Stableford
Wednesday
18th
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 18 hole stableford
Thursday
19th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
21st
07:30 - 14:30
Singles Stableford (Inc. PMG)
Sunday
22nd
11:40 - 13:20
Barbara Haskell Trophy
Tuesday
24th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Thursday
26th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
28th
07:00 - 14:30
Gents Monthly Medal (5th Bill Gee Qualifier)
Sunday
29th
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies 18 hole Stableford
13:30 - 14:05
18 hole junior Open
Monday
30th
10:40 - 13:30
Mixed Greensome Stableford
Tuesday
31st
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
September
Wednesday
1st
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 18 Hole Yellow Ball Stableford
Thursday
2nd
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
4th
08:00 - 14:00
Marsland Plate Gents Betterball
Sunday
5th
11:00 - 12:00
Mr Captain's Day to the Ladies
12:10 - 13:00
Mr Captain's Day Ladies 7 hole stableford
Tuesday
7th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
8th
09:00 - 15:00
Ladies Quad Am
Thursday
9th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
11th
07:00 - 14:30
Gents Monthly Medal (6th Bill Gee Qualifier)
08:40 - 15:30
Ladies 18 hole stableford (Alt day)
Sunday
12th
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies 18 hole stableford
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies Scratch Trophy (Round 1)
13:30 - 13:51
Junior Bob Perkins medal
13:55 - 14:25
Junior 12 hole stble
Tuesday
14th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
15th
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies Centenary Trophy
10:40 - 11:00
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
Thursday
16th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
18th
07:00 - 15:00
Sherwin Cup
07:00 - 14:30
Special Medal
Sunday
19th
07:00 - 15:00
FINALS DAY
Tuesday
21st
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
22nd
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 18 hole Stableford
10:40 - 11:00
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
Thursday
23rd
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
25th
07:00 - 14:30
Men's Singles Stableford
Sunday
26th
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies 18 hole stableford
13:30 - 13:50
18 hole junior medal
14:00 - 14:30
Junior 12 hole stble
Tuesday
28th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
29th
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 18 Hole Stableford
Thursday
30th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
October
Saturday
2nd
07:20 - 14:00
October Gents Monthly Medal
Sunday
3rd
11:00 - 11:30
Ladies 18 hole stableford
12:00 - 14:00
The Whittington Plate
14:10 - 14:31
9 hole junior stableford
Tuesday
5th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
6th
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 18 Hole Am Am Stableford ( 3 Ball )
10:40 - 11:00
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
Thursday
7th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
9th
07:20 - 14:00
Singles Stableford (Inc. PMG)
Sunday
10th
11:00 - 11:50
Ladies Final Medal ( EGM )
11:10 - 12:00
Ladies 18 Hole Stableford
13:30 - 13:58
18 hole medal juniors
14:05 - 14:26
9 hole stableford juniors
Tuesday
12th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
13th
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 18 Hole Stableford
Thursday
14th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
16th
07:40 - 14:00
Gents singles stableford
Sunday
17th
11:00 - 11:40
Ladies 18 hole stableford
12:00 - 13:20
Mixed Texas scramble
14:00 - 14:28
9 hole stableford juniors
Tuesday
19th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
20th
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 18 hole stableford
10:40 - 11:00
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
Thursday
21st
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
23rd
08:00 - 14:00
Canadian Greensome Medal
Sunday
24th
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies 18 hole stableford
14:03 - 14:24
9 hole stableford juniors
Tuesday
26th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
27th
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 18 hole stableford
10:40 - 11:00
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
Thursday
28th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
30th
08:00 - 13:30
Men's 2 man Texas Scramble
Sunday
31st
11:00 - 12:00
Lady Captain's vs Lady President's Competition
November
Tuesday
2nd
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
3rd
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 15 Hole Stableford
Thursday
4th
07:00 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
6th
08:00 - 13:30
Men's Singles Stableford
Sunday
7th
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies 15 Hole Russian Roulette Stableford ( 3 Ball )
13:30 - 14:00
Junior 9 hole stableford
Tuesday
9th
07:10 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
10th
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 15 Hole Russian Roulette Stableford ( 3 Ball )
10:40 - 11:00
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
Thursday
11th
07:10 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
13th
08:00 - 13:20
Mens Betterball Stableford
Sunday
14th
13:00 - 13:30
Junior 9 hole stableford
Tuesday
16th
07:10 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
17th
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 15 Hole stableford
10:40 - 11:00
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
Thursday
18th
07:10 - 08:00
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
20th
07:40 - 13:20
Gents singles stableford
Sunday
21st
10:50 - 12:00
Ladies 12 Hole Betterball Stableford (2 ball)
13:00 - 13:30
Junior 9 hole stableford
Tuesday
23rd
07:10 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
24th
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 12 Hole Betterball Stableford (2 ball)
10:40 - 11:00
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
Thursday
25th
07:10 - 08:30
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
27th
07:30 - 13:20
Gents turkey trot stableford
Sunday
28th
Ladies 12 Hole stableford
Tuesday
30th
07:10 - 08:00
Earlybirds Tuesday
December
Wednesday
1st
Ladies Stableford
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 12 Hole Stableford
10:40 - 11:00
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
Thursday
2nd
07:20 - 08:30
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
4th
07:40 - 13:10
Gents Turkey Trot Stableford
Sunday
5th
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies 12 hole 3 Clubs and a Putter
Tuesday
7th
07:40 - 08:30
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
8th
Ladies 12 Hole Stableford
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
Thursday
9th
07:40 - 08:30
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
11th
08:00 - 13:10
Gents singles stableford
Sunday
12th
11:00 - 12:00
Ladies 12 Hole Waltz Stableford
Tuesday
14th
07:40 - 08:30
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
15th
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 12 Hole Waltz Stableford
10:40 - 11:00
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
Thursday
16th
07:40 - 08:30
Earlybirds Thursday
Saturday
18th
08:00 - 13:20
Gents singles stableford
Sunday
19th
11:00 - 11:00
Xmas Fiddle (any combination) with Quiz and Christmas Draw
Tuesday
21st
07:40 - 08:30
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
22nd
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 12 Hole Stableford
10:40 - 11:00
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
Thursday
23rd
07:40 - 08:40
Earlybirds Thursday
Friday
24th
08:00 - 13:00
Gents singles stableford
Sunday
26th
08:30 - 13:00
Pros comp - 3 clubs and a putter (13 holes)
Tuesday
28th
07:40 - 08:50
Earlybirds Tuesday
Wednesday
29th
09:00 - 10:30
Ladies 12 Hole Stableford
10:40 - 11:00
Ladies 9 Hole stableford
Thursday
30th
07:40 - 08:40
Earlybirds Thursday
Set Box One Link
DINING
Enjoy our hospitality
Set Box Two Link
Societies
We welcome societies
Set Box Three Link
Weddings
Planning for your big day